ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream river Elbe.
Location: Altenbruch near Cuxhaven.
Date: 13.04.2009.
Built: 2005.
Yard: Meyerwerft, Papenburg, Germany.
Yard no.: 672.
Delivered as CAST PRESTIGE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’51.06” N, 4°3’16.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
03:00:54 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:00:06 UTCRuled
2018 September 5th, 06:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 August 30th, 00:00:08 UTCRuled
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 01:30:09 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 14:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 00:00:54 UTCRuled
2018 July 21st, 13:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 15th, 12:00:41 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
REINBEK
© Thomas Werner
BALTIC FULMAR
© LUC BARRY
BALTIC FULMAR
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!