ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Martin - IMO 9364198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:St MartinAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364198Hits:527
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Upstream river Elbe.
Location: Altenbruch near Cuxhaven.
Date: 13.04.2009.
Built: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.martin
IMO:9364198
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565870000
Callsign:S6BB5
Former name(s):
- St.martin (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,303 tons
Summer DWT:5,024 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’37.74” N, 120°7’29.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 218° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 13:45:18 UTCAsspu
2018 June 16th, 21:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 06:30:41 UTCSingapore
2018 February 22nd, 00:01:06 UTCWpbgb Singapore
2017 December 7th, 01:00:13 UTCNipah
2017 November 30th, 20:00:11 UTCBukom
2017 November 30th, 20:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 November 27th, 21:15:12 UTCPasir Gudang
2017 November 26th, 01:15:09 UTCWpbga
2017 November 24th, 23:00:11 UTCNipah
More Of This Ship
St Martin
© Stephen Reynolds
St Martin
© Graham Darling
St Martin
© Sachin Chati
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!