ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER SUSSEX - IMO 9019470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SVITZER SUSSEXAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9019470Hits:460
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
at Southampton awaiting work 20-04-09
378 grt
built 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sussex
IMO:9019470
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003804
Callsign:MQVW2
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Sussex (Until 2007 Aug)
- Sun Sussex (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:378 tons
Summer DWT:143 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’36.6” N, 3°1’39.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 284° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:29:04 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 12th, 13:00:08 UTCLiverpool
2017 September 21st, 09:30:03 UTCWorking Belfast
2017 September 21st, 09:30:00 UTCLpool
2017 May 12th, 13:00:04 UTCLiverpool
2017 May 4th, 08:00:02 UTCBelfast
2014 November 17th, 06:00:26 UTCWorking Belfast
2013 November 17th, 06:00:31 UTCBelfast
2012 June 1st, 00:00:36 UTCImminham
2011 August 30th, 09:30:24 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SUSSEX
© jeffess
SVITZER SUSSEX
© GERALDINE
SVITZER SUSSEX
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!