ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL II - IMO 8403155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL IIAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8403155Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3FOG
Gross tonnage : 15788
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Ship manager SEABOUND MTME
Ex Name is Pacific Bangpu I, renamed on 23.03.2009
Hong Kong on 21.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Shark
IMO:8403155
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511103000
Callsign:T8A2060
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ii (Until 2015 Feb)
- Baltic Fortune (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangpu I (Until 2008 Dec)
- Addu Moon (Until 2007 Jun)
- Superius (Until 2004 Jun)
- City Kim (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vera Acorde (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,788 tons
Summer DWT:26,564 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’35.1” N, 29°46’22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 331°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 17th, 09:00:05 UTCNikolaev
2018 June 10th, 18:00:47 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 13th, 12:00:30 UTCMidia
2018 March 27th, 14:00:14 UTCOran
2018 March 7th, 20:00:49 UTCNikolayiv
2018 February 18th, 12:00:49 UTCDamietta
2018 February 1st, 15:00:16 UTCNikolayiv
2018 January 12th, 11:00:31 UTCDamietta
2017 November 27th, 07:00:56 UTCBeirut
2017 October 24th, 12:00:12 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Silver Shark
© Evgeniy .
SUPERIUS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ORIENTAL II
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!