ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
39174 grt
built 1998
Bermuda flag inbound for Southampton passing calshot
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’49.43” N, 73°31’8.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 355° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 07:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 July 13th, 21:15:17 UTCGbliv
2018 July 9th, 10:00:15 UTCFrleh
2018 July 6th, 15:15:18 UTCDebrv
2018 July 4th, 17:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 June 6th, 12:20:19 UTCBeanr
2018 May 15th, 17:30:05 UTCFrleh
2018 May 12th, 15:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 05:30:15 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 15:00:17 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
Ottawa Express
© Jacques Trempe
Ottawa Express
© Jacques Trempe
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!