ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC CHIKUSA - IMO 9200574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PACIFIC CHIKUSAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200574Hits:2,316
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : P3QK8
Gross tonnage : 9994
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager TRANSPACIFIC SHIPPING INC
Kanmon Strait on 05.09.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Penyez
IMO:9200574
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005525
Callsign:V7ES4
Former name(s):
- Pacific Chikusa (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,994 tons
Summer DWT:16,870 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’16.69” N, 25°52’32.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 352° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Turkeli
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 08:00:43 UTCTurkeli
2018 August 5th, 06:00:38 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 30th, 12:00:33 UTCTurkeli
2018 May 11th, 17:00:49 UTCRavenna
2018 April 29th, 12:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2018 April 20th, 05:00:29 UTCOdessa
2018 April 13th, 20:00:49 UTCAliaga
2018 March 24th, 23:30:58 UTCHamburg
2018 March 14th, 04:30:12 UTCLisbon
2018 February 5th, 04:30:31 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
PENYEZ
© Marcus-S
PENYEZ
© Pedro Amaral
PENYEZ
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,316 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!