ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9113202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Sep 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9113202Hits:1,294
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ruth Brochard, 1996, gt 4,015, BHS, Nassau.

Charles Willie & Co. UK

ex Gracechurch Comet-97, Celtic Sovereign-96 rn-01 Celtic Sovereign-02, Sovereign-02, Olivia-2, Gracechurch Harp.

30/10/1999, Arr. Limassol.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leah
IMO:9113202
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246814000
Callsign:PCME
Former name(s):
- Olivia (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2007 Dec)
- Olivia (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sovereign (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 2002 Feb)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Sovereign (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,930 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°2’42.52” N, 22°2’18.79” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Straumsvik
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:11 UTCStraumsvik
2018 August 6th, 18:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 17:00:03 UTCStraumsvik
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:12 UTCStraumsvik
2018 July 8th, 18:30:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 1st, 19:30:09 UTCStraumsvik
2018 May 28th, 02:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 7th, 04:00:52 UTCStraumsvik
2018 April 29th, 23:30:10 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Leah
© Hannes van Rijn
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
LEAH
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!