ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY STAR - IMO 7504158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:JOY STARAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7504158Hits:1,636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
JOY STAR alongside for loading in Constantza, Romania.
Date : April 14, 2009

IMO : 7504158
Flag : Sierra Leone
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2240
NRT : 1165
DWT : 2560
LOA : 81.39 m
B : 13.42 m
Dft : 5.03 m
Main engine : Krupp MAK - 2000 bhp
Built : 1975 - J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany
Yard number : 783
Sietas yard type 81 ( Norderwerft )
Container capacity : 149 TEU
Ex names : DONAR ( 1975 - 1979 ), NAVIGIA ( 1979 - 1990 ), DANA NAVIGIA ( 1990 ), DFL HAMBURG ( 1990 - 1994 ), NAVIGIA ( 1994 - 2004 ), JOY STAR ( 2004 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Trust 1
IMO:7504158
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677051100
Callsign:5IM611
Former name(s):
- Spartacus (Until 2014 Aug)
- Joy Star (Until 2011 Sep)
- Navigia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Dfl Hamburg (Until 1994 Feb)
- Dana Navigia (Until 1990 Oct)
- Navigia (Until 1990 Apr)
- Donar (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DFL Hamburg
© Gerolf Drebes
Navigia
© frode adolfsen
NAVIGIA
© pea
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!