Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSETTE - IMO 6617025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:COSETTEAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
Cosette. IMO No. 6617025. Built 1966. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Spirit (Until 2000 Mar)
- Widad (Until 1992 May)
- Stanmore (Until 1992)
- Zanoobia (Until 1991 Jun)
- Zenobia (Until 1991)
- Translink (Until 1984)
- Madouri (Until 1980)
- Moundra (Until 1977)
- Salome (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,057 tons
Summer DWT:4,457 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!