ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCKY WIN - IMO 8005886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:LUCKY WINAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8005886Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : 3FOO7
Gross tonnage : 12923
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Ship manager FUJIAN YONGJIA SHIPPING CO LTD
Ex Name is PACIFIC LEADER NO. 1, renamed on 23.06.2008
Kwangyang on 14.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky W
IMO:8005886
Former name(s):
- Lucky Win (Until 2012 Sep)
- Pacific Leader No.1 (Until 2007 Dec)
- White Guardian (Until 2005 May)
- Bright Hope (Until 2002 Jun)
- Ocean Steamer (Until 1997 Aug)
- Lancelot Sea (Until 1991 Jun)
- Christin T (Until 1989 May)
- Silver Pine (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,923 tons
Summer DWT:21,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY WIN
© Ivan Meshkov
LUCKY WIN
© Ivan Meshkov
LUCKY WIN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!