ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO GERMANY - IMO 9305477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:COSCO GERMANYAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:April 20, 2009IMO:9305477Hits:540
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20-Apr-2009 outbound Hamburg

COSCO GERMANY
IMO 9305477
Call Sign : A8IE4
Flagg : Liberia
Build : 2006
Builder : Hyundai Samaho Heavy Industries
Lenght overall : 334,08 m
Breadth : 42,80 m
Draught : 14,50 m
Gross Tonnage : 91649
Net Tonnage : 55388
Deadweight : 101532t
20ft Containers : 8204
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Germany
IMO:9305477
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805669
Callsign:CQGT
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianshan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,532 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’44.88” N, 124°54’57.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Vap
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
00:30:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 00:30:10 UTCCl Vap
2018 June 10th, 03:00:20 UTCNztrg
2018 April 11th, 17:30:03 UTCOpl Sha
2018 March 21st, 06:00:47 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 21st, 00:00:57 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 12th, 02:00:49 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 15th, 07:00:45 UTCCai Mep-vietnam
2018 January 12th, 22:00:46 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 27th, 18:00:59 UTCMypkg
2017 November 13th, 02:00:53 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
COSCO GERMANY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!