ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS J - IMO 9296987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS JAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9296987Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photography obtained in the Port of Vigo (SPAIN) on April 24, 2009
AQUARIUS J.
IMO NUMBER 9296987
VESSEL TYPE CONTAINER SHIP
HULL TYPE SINGLE HULL
GROSS TONNAGE 6.454 tons
SUMMER DWT 8.508 tons
BUILD 2004
BUILDER HEGEMANN ROLANDWERFT BREMEN - GERMANY
FLAG ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
MANAGER/OWNER JUNGERHANS MARITIME SERVICES HAREN EMS - GERMANY
INSURER STEAMSHIP MUTUAL UNDERWRITING U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Novik
IMO:9296987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273329660
Callsign:UCCJ
Former name(s):
- Aquarius J (Until 2014 Apr)
- C2c Aquarius (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aquarius J (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’44.39” N, 138°50’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 283° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rkc > Ru Vvo
Arrival:9th Feb 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
9 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 08:00:24 UTCRu Rkc > Ru Vvo
2017 January 11th, 08:00:54 UTCRu Pkc > Ru Vvo
2016 December 18th, 08:00:05 UTCRu Kor> Ru Pkc
2014 July 1st, 13:00:45 UTCZhoushan
2014 June 30th, 12:00:41 UTCNimbo
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS J
© Marcus-S
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!