ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fidel - IMO 8018924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:FidelAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8018924Hits:2,432
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
22.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №7, loading by grain (chief officer is resting)
Flag: Liberia
Built :
GT: 15887 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Amir Joy
IMO:8018924
Former name(s):
- Fidel (Until 2011 Aug)
- Laurada (Until 2008 Jul)
- Salvador (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hardman H (Until 2002 Sep)
- Peony Islands (Until 1994 Nov)
- Sea Peony (Until 1985)
- Carrianna Peony (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,887 tons
Summer DWT:26,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fidel
© foggy
PEONEY ISLANDS
© frtrfred
AMIR JOY
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 26, 2010 15:01 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8018924
Call sign: A8QK3
Ex-names: Carrianna Peony; Sea Peony; Peony Islands; Salvador; Laurada
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. - Southwick, Sunderland (UK) in 1982
DWT: 26,400
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!