ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL THAILAND - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OOCL THAILANDAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238741Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Thailand at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (07-09-2003) imo: 9238741. Ex-name in 2001 Santa Virginia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°4’59.75” S, 42°50’37.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janeiro
Arrival:17th Mar 2017
14:30:36 UTC
Last update:
11 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 17th, 14:30:36 UTCRio De Janeiro
2017 March 15th, 07:00:44 UTCSantos
2017 February 25th, 15:00:23 UTCSines
2017 February 22nd, 06:00:58 UTCLe Havre
2017 February 19th, 03:00:36 UTCBremerhaven
2017 February 17th, 05:30:02 UTCHamburg
2017 February 15th, 15:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 13th, 21:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 25th, 08:00:02 UTCSantos
2016 December 27th, 08:00:41 UTCBuenos Aires
More Of This Ship
MSC MARGARITA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC Margarita
© Pilot Frans
MSC MArgarita
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!