ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAJAI EXPRESS - IMO 9320013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:ITAJAI EXPRESSAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9320013Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam - 21/09/2008

IMO number : 9320013
Name of ship : ITAJAI EXPRESS
Call Sign : A8ID9
Gross tonnage : 25406
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Hannover
IMO:9320013
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090958
Callsign:A8ID9
Former name(s):
- Itajai Express (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’20.4” N, 103°42’56.64” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Reunion
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 10:00:00 UTCReunion
2018 May 28th, 16:30:26 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 27th, 16:30:53 UTCSingapore
2018 April 12th, 10:00:28 UTCPort Reunion
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:37 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
FRISIA HANNOVER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!