ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCELA LADY - IMO 9254812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MARCELA LADYAdded:Jun 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254812Hits:697
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marcela Lady. IMO No. 9254812. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abtao
IMO:9254812
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019920
Callsign:CBAY
Former name(s):
- Marcela Lady (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,505 tons
Summer DWT:46,683 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’1.77” N, 79°56’4.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 29° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
03:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 03:00:32 UTCPactb
2018 August 9th, 17:00:43 UTCFazendinha
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:31 UTCManaus
2018 July 14th, 16:00:44 UTCHouston
2018 July 12th, 01:00:33 UTCGalveston
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:06 UTCEverglade
2018 July 1st, 00:00:45 UTCEvergldelgada
2018 July 1st, 00:00:12 UTCEverglade
2018 July 1st, 00:00:11 UTCEvergldelgada
2018 July 1st, 00:00:11 UTCEvergl
More Of This Ship
MARCELA LADY
© lappino
Abtao
© Felipe Carvajal
ABTAO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!