ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST ANN - IMO 7928782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:FAST ANNAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7928782Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam

IMO number : 7928782
Name of ship : FAST ANN
Call Sign : YJQI7
Gross tonnage : 1740
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Vanuatu
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Ann
IMO:7928782
Former name(s):
- Saphir (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPHIR
© simonwp
SAPHIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
SAPHIR
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!