ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KEMBOJA - IMO 9166766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BUNGA KEMBOJAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166766Hits:1,682
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
2009/4/24 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1998. Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunga Kemboja
IMO:9166766
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003306
Callsign:V7QP9
Former name(s):
- Carli Bay (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,527 tons
Summer DWT:20,613 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’40.74” N, 134°56’0.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Jp>miz
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
14:30:03 UTC
Last update:
27 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:30:03 UTCJp>miz
2018 April 10th, 00:00:33 UTCInd>gresik
2018 April 6th, 10:00:52 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 18th, 05:00:11 UTC>kr Yos
2018 March 6th, 12:00:53 UTC>my Ket
2018 February 24th, 22:00:18 UTC>jp Miz
2018 February 4th, 08:00:01 UTC>sg Wbgb
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:03 UTC>my Ker
2018 January 16th, 16:00:37 UTC>cn Zha
2017 October 16th, 23:00:53 UTCTw Taichung
More Of This Ship
Bunga Kemboja
© Vladimir Knyaz
CARLI BAY
© Raśl Barreiro
BUNGA KEMBOJA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!