ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORGNY DOLPHIN - IMO 8750534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BORGNY DOLPHINAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:April 23, 2009IMO:8750534Hits:2,583
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 8750534
Call Sign: 9VDG6
Ex-names: Fernastar
Type/class: Drilling Rig, semi Submersible
Built by: Rauma-Repola Oy - Pori in 1977
Gross: 11,415
Photo place: Niterói, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 23/04/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Borgny Dolphin
IMO:8750534
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563576000
Callsign:9VDG6
Former name(s):
- Fernstar (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:11,415 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORGNY DOLHIN
© bobjak
BORGNY DOLPHIN
© Rogério Cordeiro
Borgny Dolphin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!