ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERA - IMO 8411566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:TERAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411566Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/6/29.

L: 91,01m / B: 11,36m / D: 4,69m / GT: 1860 / DWT: 3035
Built: 1985 / Harlingen Scheepswerf / Yard No. 70
Call: V2XZ
Flag / Port: Antigua & Barbuda / St. John`s
Former Names: -->1999 WADDENZEE / -->2000 MARROW STAR / -->2005 ATLANTIC SUN / -->2007 MEGA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera
IMO:8411566
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182509
Callsign:ERYI
Former name(s):
- Mega (Until 2007 Sep)
- Baltic Sun (Until 2006 Mar)
- Atlantic Sun (Until 2005 Mar)
- Marrow Star (Until 2000 Dec)
- Waddenzee (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,861 tons
Summer DWT:3,035 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’32.52” N, 15°32’1.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 190° (183°)
Destination:
Location:It Tri
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 14:00:02 UTCIt Tri
2018 September 3rd, 05:15:26 UTCIt Sav
2018 July 8th, 18:00:23 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 26th, 22:30:34 UTCDurres
2018 June 12th, 22:30:46 UTCAl Drz
2018 April 24th, 22:00:00 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 16th, 08:00:17 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:58 UTCIt Png
2018 February 25th, 17:00:36 UTCAl Drz
2018 January 13th, 06:00:39 UTCTr Nem
More Of This Ship
Baltic Sun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baltic Sun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baltic Sun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!