ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALLY - IMO 7703273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SALLYAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7703273Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/6/29.

L: 71,79m / B: 12,80m / D: 5,45m / GT: 1679 / DWT: 2770
Built: 1977 / J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&Co / Yard No. 831
Call: LADT6
Flag / Port: Norway / Oslo
Former Names: -->1988 ANJA / -->1990 LOGA / -->2001 ANNIKA M
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:7703273
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230016000
Callsign:OJPZ
Former name(s):
- Sally (Until 2012 Oct)
- Annika M (Until 2001 Apr)
- Loga (Until 1990 Apr)
- Anja (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNIKA M
© Bob Scott
ANGELINA
© Mariusz J.
ANJA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!