ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLINDA STAR - IMO 8754059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OLINDA STARAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:April 23, 2009IMO:8754059Hits:1,288
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8754059
Call Sign: ELDC4
Ex-names: Petrobras XIII
Type/class: Drilling Rig (plataform), semi submersible
Built by: Union Ind et d'Ent. (U.I.E.) - Cherbourg in 1983
Gross: 12,727
Photo location: Niterói, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 23/04/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Olinda Star
IMO:8754059
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636007441
Callsign:ELDC4
Former name(s):
- Petrobras Xiii (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drilling Rig
Gross tonnage:15,096 tons
Summer DWT:10,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLINDA STAR
© Erik Azevedo
OLINDA STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
OLINDA STAR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!