ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lech - IMO 7502071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LechAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502071Hits:1,362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7502071
Name of ship : LECH
Gross tonnage : 4372
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Austria
2001 OCEAN STAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Hufa Star 01
IMO:7502071
Former name(s):
- Hasico Mighty (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ocean Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lech (Until 2001 Dec)
- Bora (Until 1979 Jan)
- Josky (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,372 tons
Summer DWT:6,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lech
© Frits Olinga
LECH
© frtrfred
Lech
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!