ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FIDELITY - IMO 9435753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BELUGA FIDELITYAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9435753Hits:467
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2DS3
GT: 9611 tons
Year of build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Amur
IMO:9435753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092457
Callsign:D5CV2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fidelity (Until 2011 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,678 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’20.66” N, 5°49’35.21” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (11°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
13:37:54 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:37 UTCKyleakin
2018 September 6th, 16:00:53 UTCRostock
2018 September 5th, 21:00:00 UTCElbe Pbg
2018 August 31st, 08:00:04 UTCGhent
2018 June 20th, 07:00:04 UTCIquitos
2018 May 28th, 02:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 April 7th, 05:00:15 UTCDalian
2018 March 12th, 14:00:11 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 February 27th, 23:30:43 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 4th, 18:00:03 UTCGb Tee
More Of This Ship
HHL AMUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
HHL AMUR
© vazee
HHL Amur
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!