ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN WORKER - IMO 8753677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OCEAN WORKERAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:January 07, 2009IMO:8753677Hits:1,225
Location:Niteroi, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 8753677
Call Sign: V7EC4
Ex-names: Penrod 73; Treasure Staworker; Arethusa Worker
Type/class: Drilling Rig (plataform), semi submersible
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp - Sakai (Japan) in 1982
Gross: 14,071
Photo location: Estaleiro Mauá - Niterói, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 07/01/2009
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Worker
IMO:8753677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001768
Callsign:V7EC4
Former name(s):
- Arethusa Worker (Until 1996)
- Treasure Staworker (Until 1993)
- Penrod 73 (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:14,071 tons
Summer DWT:9,972 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN WORKER
© Rogério Cordeiro
Ocean Worker Tow Out
© Michael Martin
OCEAN WORKER
© Michael Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!