ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA TAY - IMO 8758847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STENA TAYAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8758847Hits:1,789
Location:Angra dos Reis, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 8758847
Call Sign: V7JK6
Ex-names: Safe Gothia
Type/class: Drilling Rig (plataform), semi submersible
Built by: Gotaverken Arendal AB - Goteborg in 1981
Gross: 28,592
Photo location: Angra dos Reis, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 1985
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Odn Tay Iv
IMO:8758847
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002538
Callsign:V7JK6
Former name(s):
- Stena Tay (Until 2011 Oct 14)
- Safe Gothia (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:20,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ODN Tay IV
© Juanfra Monzón
ODN Tay IV
© Juanfra Monzón
Odn Tay IV
© Robert Radziszewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!