ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL BRAVO - IMO 9306835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:EL BRAVOAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306835Hits:380
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BR4
GT: 9931 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus F
IMO:9306835
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304903000
Callsign:V2BR4
Former name(s):
- El Bravo (Until 2011 Mar 07)
- Ts Moji (Until 2007 Oct)
- Magnus F (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:10,400 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°3’15.42” N, 9°18’27.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 11° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Denok
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:46 UTCDenok
2018 August 13th, 15:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 August 12th, 21:00:07 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 11th, 06:30:51 UTCDkcph
2018 August 10th, 21:30:07 UTCSehel
2018 August 10th, 06:00:57 UTCSemma
2018 August 9th, 10:00:29 UTCSegot
2018 August 6th, 11:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 August 5th, 13:00:00 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 3rd, 15:15:54 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
MAGNUS F
© Andreas Hoppe
MAGNUS F.
© miraflores
MAGNUS F.
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!