ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Pasajes (Basque Country)2009/04/24
Call Sign :9HCC6
Gross tonnage :3883
Year of build :1975
Flag :Malta
LPP:96.6 m Breadth:16 m Depth: 8.8 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’16.86” N, 18°40’15.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 20:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:03 UTCSvelgen
2018 June 28th, 15:00:29 UTCLeirpollen
2018 June 25th, 15:00:16 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 20th, 06:30:51 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 14th, 04:00:50 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 30th, 04:00:46 UTCSalten
2018 May 14th, 01:30:29 UTCHartlepool
2018 April 7th, 11:00:32 UTCLeirpollen
2018 April 4th, 04:00:06 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© jens smit
WILSON ROSS
© jens smit
WILSON ROSS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!