ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAGSON PIONEER - IMO 8750704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JAGSON PIONEERAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:March 03, 2008IMO:8750704Hits:2,505
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8750704
Call Sign: HP9073
Ex-names: Chaparral; P & E Chaparral; FW-2
Type/class: Drilling Rig, jack up
Built by: RG LeTourneau Inc - Vicksburg, MS (USA) in 1966
Gross: 4,759
Photo place: Guanabara Bay, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 03/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pioneer
IMO:8750704
Former name(s):
- Jagson Pioneer (Until 2009 Oct)
- Fw 2 (Until 1997 Aug)
- P&,e Chaparral (Until 1992 Jan)
- Chaparral (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drilling Jack Up
Gross tonnage:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!