ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HAWK - IMO 9064906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:WILSON HAWKAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064906Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Wilson Hawk at Lübeck-Siems 22/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hawk
IMO:9064906
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314222000
Callsign:8PTD
Former name(s):
- Haugo (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Wilson Hawk (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Niels (Until 1994 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,284 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’45.23” N, 4°19’40.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.4kts, 98° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Willebroek
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 08:00:22 UTCHolla
2018 August 26th, 14:00:22 UTCPtsie
2018 August 21st, 01:00:42 UTCBelfast
2018 August 11th, 08:00:26 UTCFluki
2018 August 6th, 17:00:26 UTCStockholm
2018 August 6th, 12:00:29 UTCSesto
2018 July 15th, 02:00:05 UTCItpio
2018 July 1st, 05:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 26th, 03:00:23 UTCGbnpt
2018 June 14th, 05:00:11 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
WILSON HAWK
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON HAWK
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON HAWK
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!