ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETROBRAS 51 - IMO 8768713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PETROBRAS 51Added:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2008IMO:8768713Hits:792
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
PETROBRAS 51 or P-51
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 8768713
Call Sign: V7BY7
Ex-names: Fels Setal 108
Type/class: Drilling Rig, semi Submersible
Built by: FELS SETAL S.A. - Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 2008
Gross: 61,018
Photo place: Ilha Grande, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 14/06/2008
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrobras 51
IMO:8768713
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003314
Callsign:V7PY7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:61,018 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETROBRAS 51
© Rogério Cordeiro
PETROBRAS 51
© Rogério Cordeiro
PETROBRAS 51
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!