ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE MEXICO - IMO 7367457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PRIDE MEXICOAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:June 28, 2008IMO:7367457Hits:1,685
Location:Angra dos Reis, Brazil
Photo Category: Drilling Rigs/Parts of Drilling Rigs
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 7367457
Call Sign: ELJD9
Ex-names: Viking; Pentagone 82; JFP Twelve; Treasure Viking; Tor Viking
Type/class: Drilling Rig, semi Submersible
Built by: Marathon LeTourneau Inc - Brownsville, TX (USA) in 1973
Gross: 8,806
Photo place: Brasfels Shipyards - Angra dos Reis, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 28/06/2008
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensco 5000
IMO:7367457
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636008496
Callsign:ELJD9
Former name(s):
- Pride Mexico (Until 2013 Apr)
- Tor Viking (Until 2004 Feb)
- Treasure Viking (Until 1993)
- Jfp Twelve (Until 1991)
- Pentagone 82 (Until 1982)
- Viking (Until 1973 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Platform
Gross tonnage:8,806 tons
Summer DWT:18,876 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!