ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCELA LADY - IMO 9254812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MARCELA LADYAdded:Jun 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254812Hits:766
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marcela Lady. IMO No. 9254812. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. July 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abtao
IMO:9254812
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019920
Callsign:CBAY
Former name(s):
- Marcela Lady (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,505 tons
Summer DWT:46,683 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’46.8” N, 95°11’16.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 296° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
16:00:35 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 16:00:35 UTCHouston
2018 July 12th, 01:00:33 UTCGalveston
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:06 UTCEverglade
2018 July 1st, 00:00:45 UTCEvergldelgada
2018 July 1st, 00:00:12 UTCEverglade
2018 July 1st, 00:00:11 UTCEvergldelgada
2018 July 1st, 00:00:11 UTCEvergl
2018 July 1st, 00:00:10 UTCEverglade
2018 July 1st, 00:00:10 UTCEvergldelgada
2018 July 1st, 00:00:09 UTCEverglade
More Of This Ship
Abtao
© Tomislav Raymondi
Abtao
© Tomislav Raymondi
Abtao
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 16:53 (12 years ago)
love the pics you take from this angle, when i head down that way ive gotta check this spot out, very nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!