ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAR & COIMBRA - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TOMAR & COIMBRAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137301Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Portuguese general cargo vessels laid up in Marin(Spain) awaiting better times.
COIMBRA:
IMO: 9137296
Flag: Portugal
CS: CUHU2
GT: 1864 tons
Year of build: 1995
TOMAR:
IMO: 9137301
Flag: Portugal
CS: CQPA
GT: 1864 tons
Year of build: 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomar
IMO:9137301
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305922000
Callsign:V2GF6
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’59.69” N, 4°39’42.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 281° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:24 UTCEs Avs
2018 August 14th, 19:00:53 UTCGb Eri
2018 August 12th, 07:00:46 UTCGb Cow
2018 August 11th, 05:00:50 UTCGb Ply
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCFr Bes
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:23 UTCGberi
2018 August 1st, 07:00:42 UTCGb Ips
2018 July 19th, 14:00:46 UTCMa Cas
2018 July 13th, 11:00:23 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 24th, 23:00:36 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
MAREMKA
© provost
MAREMKA
© provost
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!