ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9304162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9304162Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9304162
Call sign: 9HVC8
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Oshima Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Oshima in 2007
DWT: 77.053 tons
Date: 02/07/2008
Photo location: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina B
IMO:9304162
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092406
Callsign:D5BT6
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,424 tons
Summer DWT:77,053 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’17.67” N, 17°0’0.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Gi Gib
Arrival:3rd Nov 2017
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA B
© vazee
CHRISTINA B
© Gena Anfimov
CHRISTINA B
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 27, 2009 16:07 (9 years ago)
Me and Neves thank you our firend Robert for nice comment and words
best regards :-D
Robert Tremblay on Apr 25, 2009 00:28 (9 years ago)
Hi Rogerio, very impressive shot and ships. Love it a lot; thanks to share.

Best regards, Robert08 :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!