ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BONAVISTA - IMO 9187863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAP BONAVISTAAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187863Hits:529
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9187863
Call Sign: A8CH8
Ex-names: Cap Bonavista; P&O Nedlloyd La Spezia
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany) in 1999
Date: 25/05/2005
Photo location: port of Sepetiba, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Isodora
IMO:9187863
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090647
Callsign:A8CH8
Former name(s):
- Cap Bonavista (Until 2009 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd La Spezia (Until 2002 Sep 20)
- Cap Bonavista (Until 1999 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISODORA
© Michael Schindler
ISODORA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
ISODORA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!