ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALARIUM - IMO 7902233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SALARIUMAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7902233Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2009/04/24 Année de construction 1980 Port d'enregistrement TORONTO
Nationalité CANADA
Nom antérieur NANTICOKE

Vessel Identification
Name:Salarium
IMO:7902233
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316043000
Callsign:VCQL
Former name(s):
- Nanticoke (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,870 tons
Summer DWT:35,686 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°24’19.22” N, 52°37’20.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 196° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Idm - Quebec
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 17:00:07 UTCCorner Brook
2018 August 14th, 23:00:15 UTCIdm Que To Montreal
2018 August 3rd, 17:00:37 UTCMontreal
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:18 UTCGrande Entree
2018 June 28th, 22:00:02 UTCSpringdale Nl
2018 June 25th, 04:00:04 UTCGrande Entre
2018 June 10th, 04:00:13 UTCIdm
2018 June 7th, 17:00:37 UTCMontreal
2018 May 11th, 19:00:59 UTCIdm- Quebec
2018 May 8th, 18:00:20 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Salarium
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Salarium
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Salarium
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!