ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM HAMBURG - IMO 8618451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:ZIM HAMBURGAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618451Hits:1,409
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 21 JUNE 2001

BUILT: 1989 / VENEZIA
TONS: 32,630
FLAG: ITALIAN
OWNERS: ITALIA
TEU'S: 2,232
FORMER NAME: AMERIGO VESPUCCI '1999
RENAMED: CMA - CGM FORCE '2004, SCI TEJ '2006,
MSC OSLO '2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Oslo
IMO:8618451
Former name(s):
- Sci Tej (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2006 Sep)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 2004 May)
- Zim Hamburg (Until 2001 Nov)
- Amerigo Vespucci (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,630 tons
Summer DWT:40,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC OSLO
© Chris Howell
MSC OSLO
© Gwyn Mason
MSC OSLO
© Petrodin Offshore
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!