ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEI WU - IMO 7332684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WEI WUAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7332684Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TAKING AT VLISSINGEN 1989

BUILT: 1973 / OSAKA
TONS: 20,512
FLAG: VANUATU
OWNERS: YICK FUNG
FORMER NAMES: CASTOR '1988, SAQR JIZAN '1986,
MARITIME JUSTICE '1982
RENAMED: HOI CHEUNG '1994
BROKEN UP TAIXIN, CHINA 08 / 1999

Vessel Identification
Name:Hoi Cheung
IMO:7332684
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,512 tons
Summer DWT:34,196 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEI WU
© Joerg Seyler
Wei Wu
© Wilfried
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!