ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI SWAN - IMO 7718022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WANI SWANAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7718022Hits:936
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR OUTWARD FROM
PARKESTON QUAY LOADED WITH GRAIN

BUILT: 1977 / MARUGAME
TONS: 14,387
FLAG: PANAMANIAN
OWNERS: FUJIAN XIN
FORMER NAMES: GENERAL LIM '1989, MILLION TRADER '1988
OCEAN LEAD '1985
RENAMED: RAMBLE CLOUD '2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramble Cloud
IMO:7718022
Former name(s):
- Wani Swan (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Lim (Until 1989)
- Million Trader (Until 1988)
- Ocean Lead (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,387 tons
Summer DWT:23,777 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI SWAN
© Grzegorz Mazerski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!