ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC PRIDE - IMO 8223074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:CELTIC PRIDEAdded:Apr 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8223074Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI: 311983000
cs: C6UO8
gt: 1946
l/b/d: 88/11/4.6
build: 1983
flag: Bahamas
Berthed at A Coruña, April 24th, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sajda
IMO:8223074
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312725000
Callsign:V3SZ2
Former name(s):
- Lenglo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Celtic Pride (Until 2009 Nov)
- Normannia (Until 2005 May)
- Baursberg (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,946 tons
Summer DWT:2,904 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°40’7.8” N, 13°0’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 163° (155°)
Destination:
Location:It Aoi
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:30:34 UTCOdesa
2018 August 1st, 20:00:06 UTCDz Bja
2018 July 25th, 02:00:40 UTCIt Png
2018 July 19th, 22:00:43 UTCIt_chi
2018 July 18th, 08:00:23 UTCIt_aoi
2018 July 17th, 02:00:47 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 19th, 06:00:34 UTCUanik
2018 May 12th, 09:00:38 UTCEg_dam
2018 April 28th, 06:00:33 UTCIt Olb
2018 April 24th, 20:00:45 UTCIt Mdc
More Of This Ship
NS NEVELA
© Emmanuel.L
NS NEVELA
© Emmanuel.L
NS NEVELA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!