ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICKMERS MALAYSIA - IMO 9428322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:RICKMERS MALAYSIAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9428322Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vigo, Spain
Flag: Marshall Is.
CS: V7QX5
GT: 16162 tons
Year of build: 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Range
IMO:9428322
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003458
Callsign:V7QX5
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Malaysia (Until 2014 Dec 08)
- Macuba (Until 2009 Jan 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:17,194 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’47.43” N, 79°55’20.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 154° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:2nd Apr 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCCristobal
2018 March 25th, 05:00:22 UTCFort De France
2018 March 24th, 05:30:35 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCFort De France
2018 March 13th, 19:00:08 UTCRadicatel
2018 March 11th, 22:45:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 10th, 12:00:15 UTCTilbury
2018 February 7th, 12:00:28 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 February 7th, 12:00:04 UTCFort De France
2018 January 29th, 07:15:22 UTCRadicatel
More Of This Ship
AS FORTUNA
© Bob Scott
AS FORTUNA
© Cees Bustraan
AS FORTUNA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!