ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFINA - IMO 8029272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:AFINAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8029272Hits:993
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AFINA - Valletta.Upbound Loire river,passing St Nazaire...2009/4/24
Vessel Identification
Name:Afina
IMO:8029272
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256237000
Callsign:9HTM5
Former name(s):
- Afina (Until 2006 Aug 03)
- Lmz Troodos (Until 2006 Aug)
- Katerina S (Until 2000 Apr)
- Megalochari (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Merchant (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,168 tons
Summer DWT:35,419 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°53’49.69” N, 36°49’5.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 120° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Odesa
Arrival:10th May 2018
22:30:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 10:00:44 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 May 10th, 22:30:56 UTCOpl Odesa
2018 April 9th, 10:00:44 UTCBlack Sea Opl Odesa
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCBlack Sea Opl Odes
2018 April 9th, 10:00:15 UTCBlack Sea Opl Odes
2017 August 30th, 02:00:32 UTCBlack Sea
2017 August 30th, 02:00:03 UTCBlack Sea
2017 August 30th, 02:00:02 UTCBlack Sea
2016 December 10th, 09:20:35 UTCBlack Sea
2016 March 15th, 08:00:25 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Afina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Afina
© Vladimir Knyaz
AFINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Apr 26, 2009 06:33 (9 years ago)
Salut Stef
OK,il n'y a pas de problème de place,mais plutot de vent et de trafic auto...
mais une belle photo parfois ça se mérite... :-D Gilbert
Stéphane Nigeon on Apr 25, 2009 20:06 (9 years ago)
Salut Gilbert.

Tu me laisseras une petite place sur le pont pendant mes vacances d'été? :-D

Très jolie photo ;)

A+
Stef
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!