ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC MOON - IMO 9259032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC MOONAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259032Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC MOON - Limassol.In St Nazaire harbour...2009/4/24
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Moon
IMO:9259032
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210748000
Callsign:C4VL2
Former name(s):
- Oosterscheldeborg (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’2.21” N, 8°50’33.79” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 60° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
11:30:07 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:30:07 UTCSetubal
2018 August 14th, 10:00:59 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 9th, 16:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 28th, 23:00:02 UTCSetubal
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 5th, 23:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 16th, 22:30:21 UTCSetubal
2018 June 4th, 21:00:26 UTCSagunto
2018 May 21st, 16:00:13 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC MOON
© Alexander Portas
ATLANTIC MOON
© juandofer
ATLANTIC MOON
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!