ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA ADRIANA - IMO 9203538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SANTA ADRIANAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9203538Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Laid up in package with SANTA ALINA (back) and SANTA GIORGINA (behind SANTA ALINA) at Kiel Ostuferhafen 2009/04/24
Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
* 2000 Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co. Ltd, South Korea (#1308)
Gross 25,294 Net 13,280 Deadweight 32,323 t TEU: 2,503
Length 207.17m Breadth 29.80m Draught 11.40m
1 Crane 35.00/30.00 t 3 Cranes, each 45.00/36.00 t
HSD Engine 20,954 kW 22.00kn
ex P&O NEDLLOYD ALGOA, MOL PARANA, P&O NEDLLOYD ALGOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Athens
IMO:9203538
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004019
Callsign:V7US8
Former name(s):
- Santa Adriana (Until 2010 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2005 Oct 29)
- Mol Parana (Until 2002 Mar 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Algoa (Until 2001 Mar)
- Santa Adriana (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,294 tons
Summer DWT:32,323 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°51’3.17” N, 14°44’9.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 222° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCFrmtx
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:31 UTCEsvgo
2018 August 17th, 06:00:25 UTCGncky
2018 August 3rd, 17:15:56 UTCPtlei
2018 July 21st, 15:00:16 UTCLrmlw
2018 July 19th, 11:00:22 UTCGncky
2018 July 11th, 06:00:11 UTCMaptm
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCGncky
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:19 UTCPtsie
2018 May 24th, 06:00:27 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
EM ATHENS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!