ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA INTAN - IMO 9358577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA INTANAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358577Hits:982
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9VCD4
Gross tonnage : 2714
Type of ship : Deck Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES
Ex Name is PANCON DIAMOND, renamed on 01.09.2008
Pasir Gudang on 30.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Inta
IMO:9358577
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563085000
Callsign:9VCD4
Former name(s):
- Pancon Diamond (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,424 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’21.9” N, 103°59’5.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 252° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Sg
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:15:57 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 06:15:57 UTCPebga Sg
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:39 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:10 UTCPebga Sg
2018 August 1st, 04:00:41 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 July 31st, 06:30:40 UTCPebga Sg
2018 July 25th, 20:00:35 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 July 21st, 17:00:45 UTCPebga Sg
2018 July 17th, 07:00:44 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 July 16th, 19:00:43 UTCPebga Sg
2018 July 15th, 14:00:33 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
KOTA INTAN
© gwrdave
KOTA INTAN
© martin klingsick
KOTA INTAN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!