ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA INTAN - IMO 9358577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:KOTA INTANAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358577Hits:1,300
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9VCD4
Gross tonnage : 2714
Type of ship : Deck Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES
Ex Name is PANCON DIAMOND, renamed on 01.09.2008
Pasir Gudang on 30.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Inta
IMO:9358577
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563085000
Callsign:9VCD4
Former name(s):
- Pancon Diamond (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,424 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’7.62” N, 103°53’33.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (114°)
Destination:
Location:My Pasir Gudang
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:59:03 UTCPebga Sg
2018 September 7th, 12:00:34 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 September 4th, 07:00:21 UTCPebga Sg
2018 August 26th, 12:00:13 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 August 25th, 17:30:43 UTCPebga Sg
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:22 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 August 22nd, 02:00:31 UTCPebga Sg
2018 August 21st, 00:30:36 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
2018 August 15th, 03:00:12 UTCPebga Sg
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:39 UTCMy Pasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
KOTA INTAN
© gwrdave
KOTA INTAN
© martin klingsick
KOTA INTAN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!