ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL RIVER I - IMO 9322334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PEARL RIVER IAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9322334Hits:832
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8LK5
Gross tonnage : 39906
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager OFER SHIPS HOLDING
Approaches to Chiwan on 03.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Vancouver
IMO:9322334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013214
Callsign:A8LK5
Former name(s):
- Pearl River I (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zim Vancouver (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’40.2” N, 126°13’2.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 14:00:52 UTCPusan
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCXiamen
2018 June 20th, 22:30:30 UTCNingbo
2018 June 19th, 08:00:44 UTCXiamen
2018 May 15th, 19:00:16 UTCRunvs
2018 May 9th, 17:30:56 UTCHaifa
2018 March 28th, 18:00:19 UTCVancouver
2018 March 9th, 21:00:00 UTCShanghai
2018 January 31st, 06:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 January 29th, 07:00:16 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
ZIM Vancouver
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Vancouver
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Vancouver
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!