ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELGADO - IMO 9235359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ostseefoto [View profile]Title:CAPE DELGADOAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235359Hits:568
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
04/2009 Masan, Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Fernando
IMO:9235359
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092009
Callsign:A8VJ3
Former name(s):
- Cape Delgado (Until 2012 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°49’2.53” N, 118°43’28.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 7° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:12th May 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 10:00:42 UTCShi Hu
2018 March 30th, 07:00:21 UTCJurong
2018 March 20th, 13:00:12 UTCCam Rahn
2018 February 18th, 10:00:04 UTCNan T0ng
2017 December 28th, 12:00:27 UTCMumbai
2017 September 25th, 10:30:19 UTCLuojing
2017 June 30th, 00:30:42 UTCShanghai
2017 June 27th, 00:00:47 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 June 22nd, 14:30:13 UTCPenglai
More Of This Ship
Fernando
© Frits Olinga
Fernando
© Frits Olinga
FERNANDO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!