ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKEBANA - IMO 9186209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IKEBANAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 18, 2008IMO:9186209Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikebana
IMO:9186209
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563294000
Callsign:S6BK
Former name(s):
- Star Ikebana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’54.72” S, 18°49’33.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 117° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Itaguai Brazil
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:42 UTCItaguai Brazil
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:52 UTCBeanr
2018 June 26th, 12:00:19 UTCNlvli
2018 June 26th, 08:00:36 UTCNlvli
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:49 UTCFrlpe
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:21 UTCFrlpe
2018 May 19th, 05:00:58 UTCItmnf
2018 May 16th, 12:00:42 UTCItnap
2018 May 15th, 19:00:38 UTCItnap 0
2018 May 15th, 19:00:35 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
IKEBANA
© Tomasello Letterio
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!